301 BLUE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 301 BLUE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410320569
Year Built
1995
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3312
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9186
Deed Liber
06241
Deed Folio
0402
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,342,700
New Appraised Land Value
$546,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$796,100