304 WHITE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 304 WHITE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410320593
Year Built
2022
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
4040
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
07744
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 22
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,563,700
New Appraised Land Value
$511,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,052,600