306 S HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 306 S HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410371309
Year Built
2004
Lot
87
Structure Square Footage
3534
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7020
Deed Liber
07327
Deed Folio
0330
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 87 7020 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,210,700
New Appraised Land Value
$314,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$896,600