307 S HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 307 S HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410371392
Year Built
2001
Lot
101
Structure Square Footage
3556
Acres
0.146
Land Area
6341
Deed Liber
06008
Deed Folio
0423
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 101 6341 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,203,300
New Appraised Land Value
$514,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$688,400