311 N HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 311 N HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410354544
Year Built
2001
Lot
78
Structure Square Footage
3694
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6802
Deed Liber
05010
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 78 6802 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,379,700
New Appraised Land Value
$520,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$859,700