311 WHITE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 311 WHITE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410320720
Year Built
2002
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
3508
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
04749
Deed Folio
0255
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,338,400
New Appraised Land Value
$511,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$827,300