313 BLUE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 313 BLUE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410320496
Year Built
1994
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2902
Acres
0.136
Land Area
5921
Deed Liber
06656
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,276,600
New Appraised Land Value
$510,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$766,400