313 S HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 313 S HERON GULL CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410371368
Year Built
2007
Lot
98
Structure Square Footage
4960
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9477
Deed Liber
07103
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 98 9477 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,829,600
New Appraised Land Value
$549,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,279,700