314 BLUE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 314 BLUE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410320437
Year Built
1997
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3649
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6718
Deed Liber
03876
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,530,600
New Appraised Land Value
$649,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$881,600