315 WHITE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 315 WHITE HERON CT, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410320704
Year Built
1994
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2785
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6720
Deed Liber
06605
Deed Folio
0429
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,217,600
New Appraised Land Value
$524,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$693,600