406 BERING RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 406 BERING RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410105501
Year Built
1986
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
4006
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10800
Deed Liber
06567
Deed Folio
0327
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 & PT LOT 21
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,170,000
New Appraised Land Value
$490,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$679,400