421 BERING RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 421 BERING RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410105412
Year Built
2014
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
7038
Acres
0.263
Land Area
11446
Deed Liber
05625
Deed Folio
0156
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 13 & 14 BLK E
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,857,000
New Appraised Land Value
$569,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,287,400