741 MOORING RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 741 MOORING RD, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410094372
Year Built
2020
Lot
144
Structure Square Footage
2716
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8360
Deed Liber
07340
Deed Folio
0463
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 144 MOORING RD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,256,600
New Appraised Land Value
$498,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$757,900