8405 ATLANTIC AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8405 ATLANTIC AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410091535
Year Built
1991
Lot
3A
Structure Square Footage
2799
Acres
0.072
Land Area
3150
Deed Liber
05665
Deed Folio
0473
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,193,400
New Appraised Land Value
$575,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$618,400