9019 ATLANTIC AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9019 ATLANTIC AVE, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410104254
Year Built
2013
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2640
Acres
0.047
Land Area
2040
Deed Liber
06107
Deed Folio
0479
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 10 & LT B 2040 S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,194,300
New Appraised Land Value
$575,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$619,300