9558 OCEAN VIEW LN, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9558 OCEAN VIEW LN, OCEAN CITY, MD 21842.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in OCEAN CITY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410355559
Year Built
2015
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
8198
Acres
1.03
Land Area
44887
Deed Liber
06245
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 4 5 & 6 PH 1 44

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$4,413,900
New Appraised Land Value
$2,025,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,388,600