31348 ZION RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31348 ZION RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305078148
Year Built
1963
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2048
Acres
1.05
Land Area
1.05
Deed Liber
03507
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-1 1.05AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$260,400
New Appraised Land Value
$50,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$210,300