31531 S MORRIS LEONARD RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31531 S MORRIS LEONARD RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2305044235
Year Built
1967
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
2155
Acres
2.44
Land Area
2.44
Deed Liber
02863
Deed Folio
0220
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR 2A-2.44 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$289,800
New Appraised Land Value
$53,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,200