31573 S MORRIS LEONARD RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31573 S MORRIS LEONARD RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2305044243
Year Built
2020
Lot
PAR 3
Structure Square Footage
2405
Acres
4.97
Land Area
4.97
Deed Liber
04569
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL-3A; 4.97 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$409,500
New Appraised Land Value
$59,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,600