32847 DAGSBORO RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32847 DAGSBORO RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305092760
Year Built
1992
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3393
Acres
0.854
Land Area
37200
Deed Liber
04777
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-B L-10 37,200SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$398,300
New Appraised Land Value
$79,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$319,000