32930 MOUNT HERMON RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32930 MOUNT HERMON RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305093376
Year Built
1964
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1369
Acres
1.13
Land Area
1.13
Deed Liber
04876
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.13AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$255,700
New Appraised Land Value
$50,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,400