33388 BOB SMITH RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33388 BOB SMITH RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304008324
Year Built
1975
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2724
Acres
1.3
Land Area
1.3
Deed Liber
02652
Deed Folio
0067
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL A L 1-1.30 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$335,000
New Appraised Land Value
$50,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$284,300