33639 ROHM RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33639 ROHM RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2304011376
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
20.27
Land Area
20.27
Deed Liber
02962
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPS20.27-AC P/O PAR 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$264,300
New Appraised Land Value
$98,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$166,200