34711 WANGO RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34711 WANGO RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2306005543
Year Built
1989
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1624
Acres
0.573
Land Area
24973
Deed Liber
01170
Deed Folio
0726
Legal Description 1
IMPS24,973 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$244,400
New Appraised Land Value
$53,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$191,200