4861 WASTE GATE RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4861 WASTE GATE RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2306006280
Year Built
2002
Lot
1AA
Structure Square Footage
2411
Acres
4.66
Land Area
4.66
Deed Liber
03386
Deed Folio
0334
Legal Description 1
IMPSL - 1AA 4.66 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$312,100
New Appraised Land Value
$67,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,000