5361 WASTE GATE RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5361 WASTE GATE RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305096243
Year Built
1992
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.997
Land Area
43440
Deed Liber
01229
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-9 43,440 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$360,800
New Appraised Land Value
$49,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$311,000