5721 ARGYLE DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5721 ARGYLE DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305031869
Year Built
1984
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2340
Acres
0.461
Land Area
20100
Deed Liber
05336
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-D L-10 20,100 SQF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$267,400
New Appraised Land Value
$27,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$240,400