6778 MASON DAVID LN, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6778 MASON DAVID LN, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2304129568
Year Built
2014
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1608
Acres
0.888
Land Area
38702
Deed Liber
03710
Deed Folio
0347
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-5 38,702 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$285,900
New Appraised Land Value
$48,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,300