6815 ARVEY RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6815 ARVEY RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305111137
Year Built
1999
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
2733
Acres
1.83
Land Area
1.83
Deed Liber
04506
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-4A 1.83AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$426,700
New Appraised Land Value
$52,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$374,700