7728 BROADLEAF DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7728 BROADLEAF DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305111331
Year Built
2003
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3072
Acres
0.797
Land Area
34708
Deed Liber
02148
Deed Folio
0746
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-D L-3 34,708 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$353,900
New Appraised Land Value
$52,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,300