7805 BROADLEAF DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7805 BROADLEAF DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2305111420
Year Built
2002
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4162
Acres
12.64
Land Area
12.64
Deed Liber
04619
Deed Folio
0248
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL D L 11-12.64 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$449,400
New Appraised Land Value
$84,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$365,300