8112 PINTAIL DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8112 PINTAIL DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305092809
Year Built
2005
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3776
Acres
0.947
Land Area
41250
Deed Liber
05296
Deed Folio
0277
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL B L 14-41,250 SQF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$442,000
New Appraised Land Value
$65,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,700