8288 PARSONSBURG RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8288 PARSONSBURG RD, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2305102588
Year Built
2002
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
1684
Acres
2.33
Land Area
2.33
Deed Liber
01743
Deed Folio
0238
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 2A-2.33 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$260,900
New Appraised Land Value
$53,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$207,600