8292 DEMOCRACY DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8292 DEMOCRACY DR, PARSONSBURG, MD 21849.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PARSONSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304024583
Year Built
2008
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2280
Acres
1.18
Land Area
1.18
Deed Liber
04534
Deed Folio
0086
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL A L 4-1.18 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$304,500
New Appraised Land Value
$50,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$254,100