33847 BOB SMITH RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33847 BOB SMITH RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304001192
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1092
Acres
1.85
Land Area
1.85
Deed Liber
03980
Deed Folio
0481
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.85 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$233,300
New Appraised Land Value
$52,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$181,200