34339 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34339 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304013433
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2240
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
05342
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS4 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$280,300
New Appraised Land Value
$52,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$227,800