34784 N RAILROAD AVE, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34784 N RAILROAD AVE, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304020871
Year Built
2002
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1238
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12751
Deed Liber
03850
Deed Folio
0368
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 2-12,751 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$211,700
New Appraised Land Value
$37,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$174,600