34824 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34824 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2304006895
Year Built
1935
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2122
Acres
1.16
Land Area
50529
Deed Liber
04620
Deed Folio
0227
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-50,529 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$263,900
New Appraised Land Value
$46,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$217,300