34843 S RAILROAD AVE, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34843 S RAILROAD AVE, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304023366
Year Built
2004
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
1566
Acres
2.55
Land Area
2.55
Deed Liber
05030
Deed Folio
0097
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 1A-2.55 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$274,300
New Appraised Land Value
$48,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,500