34989 E MAIN ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34989 E MAIN ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304129708
Year Built
2020
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1704
Acres
2.02
Land Area
2.02
Deed Liber
04477
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-7 2.02 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$308,600
New Appraised Land Value
$47,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$261,100