4104 POWELL SCHOOL RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4104 POWELL SCHOOL RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2306009603
Year Built
1998
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
2.34
Land Area
2.34
Deed Liber
03267
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 1-2.34 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$217,500
New Appraised Land Value
$61,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$156,200