4998 SAYERS RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4998 SAYERS RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2306002625
Year Built
1998
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2002
Acres
0.808
Land Area
35198
Deed Liber
01626
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPS35,198 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$250,000
New Appraised Land Value
$45,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$204,600