5971 DEER CREEK DR, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5971 DEER CREEK DR, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2306006728
Year Built
2015
Lot
16A
Structure Square Footage
1561
Acres
0.598
Land Area
26029
Deed Liber
05354
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-16A 26,029 S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$308,100
New Appraised Land Value
$43,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,600