6047 DEER CREEK DR, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6047 DEER CREEK DR, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2306006620
Year Built
2012
Lot
9A
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.945
Land Area
41149
Deed Liber
04554
Deed Folio
0392
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-9A 41,149 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$271,600
New Appraised Land Value
$47,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$224,400