6290 PERDUE RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6290 PERDUE RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2314003908
Year Built
1982
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2080
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
00920
Deed Folio
0418
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$252,300
New Appraised Land Value
$40,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$212,300