6855 FRIENDSHIP RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6855 FRIENDSHIP RD, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2314010440
Year Built
1983
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2208
Acres
3.45
Land Area
3.45
Deed Liber
00979
Deed Folio
0830
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.459 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$316,000
New Appraised Land Value
$46,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,900