7285 TIMMONS ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7285 TIMMONS ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2304005899
Year Built
1930
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2363
Acres
0.494
Land Area
21535
Deed Liber
02995
Deed Folio
0510
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-21,535 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$213,000
New Appraised Land Value
$39,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$173,700