7416 CEMETERY AVE, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7416 CEMETERY AVE, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304021851
Year Built
2001
Lot
A2
Structure Square Footage
1208
Acres
0.385
Land Area
16770
Deed Liber
01940
Deed Folio
0679
Legal Description 1
IMPSL A2-16,770 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$244,900
New Appraised Land Value
$38,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$206,800