7508 COLLINS ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7508 COLLINS ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2304004515
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1632
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8576
Deed Liber
00984
Deed Folio
0290
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-8,576 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$238,200
New Appraised Land Value
$35,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$202,500