7585 PERDUE ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7585 PERDUE ST, PITTSVILLE, MD 21850.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in PITTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2304001044
Year Built
2006
Lot
4 5
Structure Square Footage
1394
Acres
0.273
Land Area
11875
Deed Liber
05542
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL D L 4,5-11,875 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$224,300
New Appraised Land Value
$36,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$187,400